"1. Satantango 2. Stalker 3. Woman Under the Influence 4. Man Escaped 5. Gummo 6. Passion of Jeanne d´arc (1928) 7. Two-lane Blacktop 8. Les amants du Pont-Neuf 9. The Servant 10. Naked"
"I feel like giving points like this atm; 1. Gummo 2. Idi i smotri (Come and see) 3. Stalker 4. A Man Escaped 5. Exterminating Angel (the '62 one) 6. Santa Sangre 7. Songs from the Second Floor 8. 200"
":) There is a documentary about new french horror http://www.listal.com/tv/viande-dorigine-francaise Maybe these, though I haven't seen them, so can't suggest with certainty Mutants http://www.lis"
"Voisi lisätä myös Boris Morganan. Tomutonttukin on nyt listalissa."
"Don't you like Crimson Gold and The Mirror from Panahi? :)"
"Some female bands; Vivian Girls Gallhammer The Raincoats The Slits The Shaggs"
"En nyt sanoisi, että isän kuolema olisi hänelle mitenkään arkipäiväinen asia. Asunnon takiahan hän häntä etsi, eivätkä he vaikuttaneet olevan kovin läheisiä, joten ymmärrän tuon tyttel"
"Winters Bone on mielestäni hetkellinen 'tapahtumatäyteinen' tarinakuvaus tuosta perheestä tai lähinnä pääosahenkilöstä. Se ettei tämä ollut kasvutarina oli mielestäni enemmänkin vahvuus k"
"The Island X-Box http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Q5bb_lRh4c There might have been something else too on thise one."
"The Last House on the Left is sort of remake itself :) http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0068833/movieconnections "
"Can't wait for fall (hopefully most of these will come to Finlands festivals). 2009 is quite mindblowing year for films. Great job on making this list btw :)"
"http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000972/"